Awarded contract

The City of Liverpool College - GDPR Consultancy Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 25,920
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 September 2023

Tender description

The City of Liverpool College are going out to a competitive quotation for GDPR Consultancy Services for a 3-year contract (with the option to extend for 2 x 1 year periods subject to performance and business needs). The documents for this opportunity are ready to be downloaded and the closing date for the return of your tenders via the College`s In-Tend website is 12 noon on 06/06/2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The City of Liverpool College - GDPR Consultancy Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The City of Liverpool College - GDPR Consultancy Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.