Sexual Health Prevention Services - Community Outreach
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE TERRENCE HIGGINS TRUST
- Value
- GBP 30,333
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The successful provider will be the lead agency coordinating the delivery of a community outreach service offer in Hartlepool for groups at risk of poor sexual health outcomes. The Provider(s) shall advertise and promote the scheme, with strong engagement with third sector organisations.\r \r The service will provide access to sexual health advice and support at various community settings convenient to those groups. Services will include face-to-face and digital support and advice, to increase the confidence of individuals at risk of poor sexual outcomes, to engage with sexual health services and wider support services in settings where users would like to engage\r \r Organisations wishing to register an interest and download the tender documentation, should apply via the NEPO Portal only.\r www.qtegov.com - Sexual Health Prevention Services - Community Outreach - DN 646030\r \r All completed documentation must be returned via the NEPO Portal Only and by no later than 2pm on Wednesday, 18th January 2023\r \r For guidance notes on how to register onto the NEPO Portal please follow link below: -\r https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Award published31 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sexual Health Prevention Services - Community Outreach.
Related topics
Topics related to Sexual Health Prevention Services - Community Outreach, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
