Awarded contract
Provision of Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision. Via CCS RM6174
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS (U.K.) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision. Via CCS RM6174
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
