Closed tender

Provision of Irish Naval Services (NS) DPM Uniform for the Irish Defence Forces - FSU078C

Details

Value
EUR 1,500,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
29 August 2023
Submission
21 December 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Office of Government Procurement is publishing this request for tenders on behalf of the Irish Defence Forces for the Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Naval Services (NS) Disruptive Pattern Material (DPM) Uniforms to the Irish Defence Forces. Lot 1: The Office of Government Procurement is publishing this request for tenders on behalf of the Irish Defence Forces for the Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Naval Services (NS) Disruptive Pattern Material (DPM) Uniforms to the Irish Defence Forces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 December 2023

About the buyer

Irish Defence Forces is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18300000 · Garments
  • 35811300 · Military uniforms
  • 35812000 · Combat uniforms
  • 35812100 · Camouflage jackets
  • 35812200 · Combat suits
  • 35812300 · Combat gear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Irish Naval Services (NS) DPM Uniform for the Irish Defence Forces - FSU078C.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Irish Naval Services (NS) DPM Uniform for the Irish Defence Forces - FSU078C, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.