Awarded contract
Political and Credit Risk Insurance
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
9 suppliers
- Axa Art Insurance
- FIDELIS UNDERWRITING LIMITED
- Lloyd's Underwriter Syndicate No. 1084 (Chaucer)
- Lloyd's Underwriter Syndicate No. 1221 (Hartford)
- Lloyd's Underwriter Syndicate No. 1414 (Ascot)
- Lloyd's Underwriter Syndicate No. 2001 (MS Amlin)
- Lloyd's Underwriter Syndicate No. 3000 (Markel)
- Lloyd's Underwriter Syndicate No. 3902 (Ark)
- Lloyd's Underwriter Syndicate No. 4444 (Canopius)
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract for political and credit risk insurance, awarded to multiple framework suppliers. The total value of the contract does not exceed the value stated above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published1 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Political and Credit Risk Insurance.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
