Awarded contract
Planned Preventative Maintenance of Mechanical Gas & Air 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCW Energy Services
- Value
- GBP 1,012,025
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award resulting from tender opportunity
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published1 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
105 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned Preventative Maintenance of Mechanical Gas & Air 2022.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance of Mechanical Gas & Air 2022, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
