Awarded contract

Planned Preventative Maintenance of Mechanical Gas & Air 2022

Details

Value
GBP 1,012,025
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
1 September 2023

Tender description

Ongoing compliance requirement managed by Building Services Engineering’s Compliance Team Lot 1: The University has a requirement for a contractor to provide a planned maintenance / inspection service to an extensive range of Mechanical, Gas, Air and Refrigerated equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planned Preventative Maintenance of Mechanical Gas & Air 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance of Mechanical Gas & Air 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.