Awarded contract

PLACE431 Maintenance, Repair & LOLER Testing of MEWPs fitted with Aldercote Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Aldercote Ltd
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Published
30 August 2023

Tender description

Sole supplier of equipment and on site testing, maintenance and repair of mobile elevating work platforms

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
  • 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE431 Maintenance, Repair & LOLER Testing of MEWPs fitted with Aldercote Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE431 Maintenance, Repair & LOLER Testing of MEWPs fitted with Aldercote Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.