NEPO425 - Volume Cut Sized Paper and Production Specialist Paper
Details
- Buyer
- Association of North East Councils
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Newsprint, handmade paper and other uncoated paper or paperboard for graphic purposes
- Published
- 30 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Association of North East Councils Trading as the North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) seeks to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Volume Cut Sized Paper and Production Specialist Paper for use by contracting authorities throughout the United Kingdom. Lot 1: Production/Specialist Paper The Lot will consist of a maximum of three Suppliers who are able to provide Production/Specialist Paper products. Tenderers will be evaluated in accordance with the award criteria contained within the invitation to tender documents. The opportunity can be accessed via the Open eTendering system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this Framework Agreement must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through the Open eTendering System. If not already registered, candidates should register on the Open eTendering system at https://www.open-uk.org/ Tenders must be submitted using the link above. Tenders submitted via post or email methods will not be accepted. If you need technical assistance from the Open Support team, this can be requested via open.support@nepo.org PLEASE NOTE: Open is accessible 24/7 however, technical support is available Monday - Thursday 8:30 - 5pm and Friday 8.30 - 4.30pm For guidance on how to submit your response through Open, please visit https://www.open-hub.org/training to access the available Training Guides. NEPO does not give any guarantee and/or warrant the actual value of orders (if any) which will be placed with the successful suppliers by any Contracting Authority using the Framework Agreement pursuant to this process and accepts no liability thereof. Lot 2: The Lot will consist of a maximum of three Suppliers who are able to provide Volume Cut Sized Paper products. Tenderers will be evaluated in accordance with the award criteria contained within the invitation to tender documents. The opportunity can be accessed via the Open eTendering system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this Framework Agreement must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through the Open eTendering System. If not already registered, candidates should register on the Open eTendering system at https://www.open-uk.org/ Tenders must be submitted using the link above. Tenders submitted via post or email methods will not be accepted. If you need technical assistance from the Open Support team, this can be requested via open.support@nepo.org PLEASE NOTE: Open is accessible 24/7 however, technical support is available Monday - Thursday 8:30 - 5pm and Friday 8.30 - 4.30pm For guidance on how to submit your response through Open, please visit https://www.open-hub.org/training to access the available Training Guides. NEPO does not give any guarantee and/or warrant the actual value of orders (if any) which will be placed with the successful suppliers by any Contracting Authority using the Framework Agreement pursuant to this process and accepts no liability thereof.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2023
- Completed: Award published30 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Association of North East Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22990000 · Newsprint, handmade paper and other uncoated paper or paperboard for graphic purposes
- 30197610 · Composite paper and paperboard
- 30197620 · Writing paper
- 30197630 · Printing paper
- 30197640 · Self-copy or other copy paper
- 30197642 · Photocopier paper and xerographic paper
- 30197643 · Photocopier paper
- 30197644 · Xerographic paper
- 30199100 · Carbon paper, self-copy paper, paper duplicator stencils and carbonless paper
- 30199110 · Carbon paper
- 30199120 · Self-copy paper
- 30199130 · Carbonless paper
- 30199300 · Embossed or perforated paper
- 30199310 · Embossed or perforated printing paper
- 30199320 · Embossed or perforated writing paper
- 30199400 · Gummed or adhesive paper
- 30199410 · Self-adhesive paper
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEPO425 - Volume Cut Sized Paper and Production Specialist Paper.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Association of North East Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
