Housing Management System Implementation
Details
- Topic
- Software implementation services
- Published
- 31 August 2023
- Submission
- 2 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Housing Management System Implementation to support the expedited (13 month) implementation. Implementation will start 1st November 2023 and the system needs to go live on or before 19th November 2024, and the Contract shall run for the full 13 months to 30th November 2024. The initial contract term will be for 13 months for a potential total contract term of 13 months as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £911,000 and £1,111,000 across the initial 13 months contract. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com. Tender clarifications to be submitted via Messaging in ProContract tender portal, 20th September 2023 1400 hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 2nd October 2023 1200 hrs (noon) UK Local time via ProContract tender portal https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Find a Tender Service (FTS)/Contracts Finder/ other web portals, However, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN687335. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents. Keywords: Housing Management Software Implementation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2023
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Management System Implementation.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Management System Implementation, ranked by notice volume.
- 847£113.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
