GB-Colchester: 0342 Wetroom Refurbishment 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barron's Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Bathrooms construction work
- Published
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) which is to commission a contractor to undertake the Wetroom Renewal programme 2023 - 2026. Full detail can be obtained via the associated supporting tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: 0342 Wetroom Refurbishment 2023.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: 0342 Wetroom Refurbishment 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
