CA12549 - DN Colleges - Provision of FLT Driver Training
Details
- Buyer
- Doncaster College
- Supplier(s)
- Elevation Training & Development Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges Group Contract for the provision of Forklift Truck Driver Training. The Contract is for one year with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months. Contract to commence 1st August 2023. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12549. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12549 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published31 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
Doncaster College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12549 - DN Colleges - Provision of FLT Driver Training.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster College.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
