Awarded contract

CA12197 - St Antony's Roman Catholic School - Building Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 322,402.08
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
31 August 2023

Tender description

St Antony's Roman Catholic School require one supplier to fulfil their Building Cleaning Services requirement. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12197. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12197 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

St Antony's Roman Catholic School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12197 - St Antony's Roman Catholic School - Building Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Antony's Roman Catholic School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.