Awarded contract
Award of CSH22017 - South Kessock Phase 3 Rewiring - Works Package Order
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sangster Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 362,725
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 29 August 2023
Tender description
CSH22017 - South Kessock Rewires Ph 3 - Stage 2 Package Order
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published29 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CSH22017 - South Kessock Phase 3 Rewiring - Works Package Order.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Award of CSH22017 - South Kessock Phase 3 Rewiring - Works Package Order, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
