Awarded contract

13050000

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 13,050,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
30 August 2023

Tender description

It is the intention of The Department for Transport to Award a contract for the Bus Open Data Service [collection of bus data ] to KPMG Ltd from 09 Sept 2023 to 08 March 2025 Lot 1: Continuation of services to support the Bus Open Data System until March 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 13050000.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 13050000, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.