Tender for the supply of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services to MTU
Details
- Topic
- Interpretation services
- Published
- 23 August 2023
- Submission
- 29 September 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Munster Technological University is seeking tenders from competent service providers for the provision of Irish sign language interpreting services for the University’s students who are deaf or hearing impaired for the Munster Technological University Cork Campus. Full details are contained in the tender documentation attached to this Contract Notice. Lot 1: Munster Technological University is seeking tenders from competent service providers for the provision of Irish sign language interpreting services for the University’s students who are deaf or hearing impaired for the Munster Technological University Cork Campus. Full details are contained in the tender documentation attached to this Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2023
About the buyer
Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the supply of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services to MTU.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the supply of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services to MTU, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Munster Technological University.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
