Temporary Agency Staff Providers 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Value
- GBP 23,850,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 25 August 2023
- Submission
- 28 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torbay Council and it's wholly owned subsidiary company SWISCo, is conducting this re-procurement process to identify successful Temporary Agency Staff Providers who will be selected for a place on two new Framework Agreements for:\\r\r • Lot 1 - Approved Temporary Agency Staff Providers;\\r\r • Lot 2 - Approved Social Worker Agency Providers;\\r\r In addition, there is also a requirement for:\\r\r • Lot 3 - Approved Sole Temporary Agency Staff Provider for services required by SWISCo.\\r\r \\r\r The new Framework Agreements and Contract for SWISCo, will commence from 03 January 2024 onwards, following expiry of the existing Standing Lists arrangement.\\r\r \\r\r Please refer to the Tender documents for full details of the requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 September 2023
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 98511000 · Services of commercial workers
- 98512000 · Services of industrial workers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary Agency Staff Providers 2024.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
