Awarded contract

Provision of Home Care Services

Details

Value
GBP 56,835,932
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 August 2023

Tender description

The London Borough of Merton is inviting tenders to deliver Home Care Services for Adults aged 18 years or over and Personal Care for Children aged 14 or over with an education health and care plan transitioning from Children Social Care to Adult Social Care The purpose of the service is to provide care primarily in customers own homes to enable them to improve their overall wellbeing remain in their own homes living as independently and as safely as possible

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Home Care Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Home Care Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.