Project 1785 - Friars Children's Centre Roof Upgrade Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edmunds Design & Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,995.6
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof-covering work
- Published
- 24 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the replacement of defective area of roof above multipurpose room and overlay with specialist waterproof system at Friars Family Centre. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in the opportunity E- Tender Project ID: DN647869, then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2023
- Completed: Award published24 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2023
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project 1785 - Friars Children's Centre Roof Upgrade Works.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Project 1785 - Friars Children's Centre Roof Upgrade Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
