Oral Histories RFQ
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Clarke Film and Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,320
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 25 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a 6-month contract to deliver primary data collection in two case study locations on the Yorkshire coast. Data will be collected using face-to-face oral history interview methods and will require regular travel and a flexible approach to working. Training will be provided and key outputs of the contract will be raw data. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to helen.kendall@naturalengland.org.uk and ruby.grantham@naturalengland.org by 12 midday on 30/06/2023. IMPORTANT: Please note the contract value given above has been corrected to show the value exclusive of VAT on the 20th June 2023. This has not changed the overall contract value since original publication. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to ruby.grantham@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2023
- Completed: Award published25 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 January 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oral Histories RFQ.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Oral Histories RFQ, ranked by notice volume.
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
