Expired contract

HSE RFQ - Fireproof Cabinets

Details

Value
GBP 14,209.2
Topic
Cupboards
Published
22 August 2023

Tender description

The Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their office located at Redgrave Court, Bootle, Merseyside L20 7HS 4 x cabinets of least 90 minute fireproof rating Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse Extended deadline to 19/04/2023 @ 1pm to allow more time than a week for quotes Deadline for questions extended to 07/04/2023 @ 1pm Please note the original tender documentation on In-Tend will not reflect the changed dates

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2023
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
  3. Completed: Award published22 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39122100 · Cupboards
  • 39141300 · Cabinets
  • 39141500 · Fume cupboards
  • 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
  • 39180000 · Laboratory furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.