Awarded contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-3283 SIP Telephony Channels

Details

Value
GBP 69,894
Duration
5 years
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
22 August 2023

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of SIP Telephony Channels to STFC Additional information: The terms and conditions relating to this purchase are provided in the Contract, which matches the Contract number cited in the narrative to this Purchase Order and are specific to this Contract. Where the Contract number is not so cited, then our standard terms and conditions will apply which are available at :- https://www.uksbs.co.uk/services/procure/Documents/UKRIPOTCs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3283 SIP Telephony Channels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3283 SIP Telephony Channels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 407
    £13.0bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.