Awarded contract

Framework For Transportation - Mini Competition ASN Buses (A23) East Park School

Details

Value
GBP 136,040
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
23 August 2023

Tender description

This mini-competition was conducted under Lot 1 of the Framework Contract for Transportation (RC-CPU-20-385). Only parties who were successfully awarded a place on Lot 1 of the Framework Contract for Transportation (RC-CPU-20-385) were invited to participate in this mini-competition. This mini-competition is for the provision of a bus, on a single planned route, for children with Additional Support Needs. This mini-competition was conducted under Lot 1 of the Framework Contract for Transportation (RC-CPU-20-385). Only parties who were successfully awarded a place on Lot 1 of the Framework Contract for Transportation (RC-CPU-20-385) were invited to participate in this mini-competition. This mini-competition is for the provision of a bus, on a planned route, for children with Additional Support Needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework For Transportation - Mini Competition ASN Buses (A23) East Park School.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.