Awarded contract

Framework For Children's and Young People's Complex Domiciliary Care Services

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
25 August 2023

Tender description

After an advertised open process NHS Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight CCG, on behalf of NHS Frimley Commissioning Group (NEH&F Local Team), NHS Portsmouth Clinical Commissioning Group, Portsmouth City Council, Isle of Wight Council, Southampton City Council and Hampshire County Council (the Contracting Authority(s)) awarded zero commitment contracts to providers who met the minimum criteria to be on the Framework to provide domiciliary care provision services, for children and young people with complex needs. Framework live 1/7/2022 - 30/06/2027 = 2x 12 month extensions Lot 1: After an advertised open process NHS Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight CCG, on behalf of NHS Frimley Commissioning Group (NEH&F Local Team), NHS Portsmouth Clinical Commissioning Group, Portsmouth City Council, Isle of Wight Council, Southampton City Council and Hampshire County Council (the Contracting Authority(s)) awarded zero commitment contracts to providers who met the minimum criteria to be on the Framework to provide domiciliary care provision services, for children and young people with complex needs. Framework live 1/7/2022 - 30/06/2027 = 2x 12 month extensions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework For Children's and Young People's Complex Domiciliary Care Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework For Children's and Young People's Complex Domiciliary Care Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.