Awarded contract

Framework for Additional Processing Capacity for the Council's Assessment & Awards Team based within Transactional and Customer Services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
22 August 2023

Tender description

This framework agreement is for the provision of additional processing capacity for the Council's Assessment and Awards Service. The framework will provide offsite processing capacity to enable processing of work packages for Council Tax, Housing Benefit and Council Tax Reduction. This framework has been divided into the following Lots: • Lot 1 Council Tax • Lot 2 Housing Benefit and Council Tax Reduction Potential suppliers may submit a tender for one Lot or both Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated and awarded separately. Each Lot will be evaluated and awarded separately. The value of 500 000 GBP is an estimated total spend over both lots over the life of the framework including optional extensions. Lot 1: Council Tax This framework agreement is for the provision of additional processing capacity for the Council's Assessment and Awards Service. The framework will provide offsite processing capacity to enable processing of work packages for Council Tax, Housing Benefit and Council Tax Reduction. This framework has been divided into the following Lots: • Lot 1 Council Tax • Lot 2 Housing Benefit and Council Tax Reduction Potential suppliers may submit a tender for one Lot or both Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated and awarded separately. The value of 500 000 GBP is an estimated total spend over both lots over the life of the framework including optional extensions. Additional information: Contract reference number: DN666452 Lot 2: Housing Benefit and Council Tax Reduction This framework agreement is for the provision of additional processing capacity for the Council's Assessment and Awards Service. The framework will provide offsite processing capacity to enable processing of work packages for Council Tax, Housing Benefit and Council Tax Reduction. This framework has been divided into the following Lots: • Lot 1 Council Tax • Lot 2 Housing Benefit and Council Tax Reduction Potential suppliers may submit a tender for one Lot or both Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated and awarded separately. The value of 500 000 GBP is an estimated total spend over both lots over the life of the framework including optional extensions. Additional information: Contract reference number: DN666452

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Additional Processing Capacity for the Council's Assessment & Awards Team based within Transactional and Customer Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.