Awarded contract

FM1777 Wiltshire Council is looking for 8 contracts (Lots) for: Disabled Adaptions, Windows and External Doors, Mechanical and Electrical Services, External Property Care, Heating & Hot Water, Insulation, Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishment, Roofing Works

Details

Value
GBP 2,149,591
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
21 August 2023

Tender description

Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works Lot 1: Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works Lot 2: Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works Lot 3: Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works Lot 4: Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works Lot 5: Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works Lot 6: Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works Lot 7: Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works Lot 8: Wiltshire Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors for the repair / renewal predominantly for housing works. This opportunity is split into 8 Lots as follows: - Delivery of Disabled Adaptation works - Installation of replacement windows and external doors - Contractors for Mechanical and Electrical Services - External Property Care - Replacement, Servicing and repair of domestic and communal heating, hot water systems and carbon reduction works - Installation of Insulation - Kitchen and Bathrooms Refurbishment works - Repair / renewal of roof coverings and associated works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM1777 Wiltshire Council is looking for 8 contracts (Lots) for: Disabled Adaptions, Windows and External Doors, Mechanical and Electrical Services, External Property Care, Heating & Hot Water, Insulation, Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishment, Roofing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FM1777 Wiltshire Council is looking for 8 contracts (Lots) for: Disabled Adaptions, Windows and External Doors, Mechanical and Electrical Services, External Property Care, Heating & Hot Water, Insulation, Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishment, Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.