Awarded contract

FLS-0086-C Interim Head of Business Review

Details

Value
GBP 228,800
Topic
Forestry services
Published
22 August 2023

Tender description

FLS are seeking to re-appoint a Head of Business Review for 12 months from 1st July 2023 to 30 June 2024. This is a call off contract from ESPO 3S_22 Strategic HR Services. FLS are seeking to re-appoint a Head of Business Review for 12 months from 1st July 2023 to 20th June 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FLS-0086-C Interim Head of Business Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.