Cleaning and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Value
- GBP 9,375,000
- Topic
- Accommodation cleaning services
- Published
- 25 August 2023
- Submission
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Bank of England (the "Bank") is looking to procure a partner for the provision of general and specialised cleaning services and pest control across the Bank's Central London and Debden sites. The Bank proposes to enter into a contract for a maximum period of three years, with the option to extend by two successive periods of one year each. The NDA is available by emailing fm.contracts@bankofengland.co.uk. The completed NDA must be returned as soon as possible to allow access to the tender materials and for sufficient time to respond. The tender documents are readily available following completion of the required NDA.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2023
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and Associated Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
