Civil Parking Enforcement - Extension of existing contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NSL Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,303,016.85
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 23 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Five Year allowable extension to existing Civil Parking Enforcement contract Additional information: This is an allowable extension to an existing contract. This is an allowable 5 year extension to an existing contract. The contract award date provided is the date that the extension was awarded (not the original contract). As elements of the contract are demand led it is not possible to give the exact cost of the extension. However, based on activity and cost over the last 5 years of the contract and the increase of the most recent CPI uplift the cost of the extension is expected to be approx £11,303,016.85 over the remaining contract life, subject to further uplifts in CPI.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published23 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Civil Parking Enforcement - Extension of existing contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
