AWARDED CONTRACT: TOR3010 - Sponsorship of the Innovation Zone at the Smart Transport Conference 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BAUER CONSUMER MEDIA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 24 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is provided to Bauer Consumer Media for the DfT's Sponsorship of the Innovation Zone at the Smart Transport Conference 2023. The contract was direct awarded and its fixed total value is £20,000 excl. VAT. The contract will run from the 18/08/2023 to the 30/11/2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2023
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED CONTRACT: TOR3010 - Sponsorship of the Innovation Zone at the Smart Transport Conference 2023.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
