Appointment of Management Consultancy Services for HMS Caroline
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JPR NI LTD
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 22 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for specialist management consultancy services for the NMRN and HMS Caroline to support the HMS Caroline Preservation Company Board. NMRN Operations (NMRN) is the operating arm of the National Museum and delivers the operation of HMS Caroline, as a visitor attraction, on behalf of the Company. The tender documentation will include the brief to provide specialist management consultancy services as described in Lot 2 and Lot 9 of the Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) from Crown Commercial Services. To register interest or ask clarification questions please email tenders@nmrn.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2023
- Completed: Award published22 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2026
About the buyer
National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 79430000 · Crisis management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Management Consultancy Services for HMS Caroline.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
