Awarded contract
23 049 Mental Health Floating Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Making Space
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 21 August 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Mental Health Floating Support Services Keywords: Menthal Health, Floating Support Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 23 049 Mental Health Floating Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
