Awarded contract

202122/547 Supply of up to four dry etch and deposition systems

Details

Value
GBP 2,155,581
Topic
Dry-etching equipment
Published
24 August 2023

Tender description

NOTICE OF AWARD OF four dry etch and deposition systems, specifically: •A Deep-Silicon Reactive Ion Etcher (D-RIE) •An Inductively Coupled Plasma-RIE (ICP-RIE) •A parallel plate RIE •A High-Density Plasma-enhanced Chemical Vapour Deposition system (HDP-CVD) Lot 1: NOTICE OF AWARD OF four dry etch and deposition systems, specifically: •A Deep-Silicon Reactive Ion Etcher (D-RIE) •An Inductively Coupled Plasma-RIE (ICP-RIE) •A parallel plate RIE •A High-Density Plasma-enhanced Chemical Vapour Deposition system (HDP-CVD) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZA5CH77BT9

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22520000 · Dry-etching equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 202122/547 Supply of up to four dry etch and deposition systems.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.