Awarded contract

Youth in Mind - Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership

Details

Supplier(s)
Mind in Bradford
Value
GBP 762,182
Topic
Health services
Published
17 August 2023

Tender description

Youth in Mind (YiM) is a collection of community-based children and young people (CYP) mental health and emotional wellbeing services which are managed under a lead provider arrangement. When commissioned in 2021 there were 8 services, provided by 8 different organisations, which formed part of the contract. A smaller element of the contract is funding for a lead provider to manage the contracts, review them annually, ensure data is collected and submitted, and support the different services to work together effectively in partnership Lot 1: Youth in Mind (YiM) is a collection of community-based children and young people (CYP) mental health and emotional wellbeing services which are managed under a lead provider arrangement. When commissioned in 2021 there were 8 services, provided by 8 different organisations, which formed part of the contract. A smaller element of the contract is funding for a lead provider to manage the contracts, review them annually, ensure data is collected and submitted, and support the different services to work together effectively in partnership

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Youth in Mind - Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Youth in Mind - Bradford District and Craven Health and Care Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.