Awarded contract
Wide Area Network (WAN) Services for Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MLL Telecom Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 1,797,957.2
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Wide area network
- Published
- 16 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wide Area Network (WAN) Services for Norfolk Constabulary and Suffolk Constabulary. Procured via CCS framework RM3808.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Norfolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32430000 · Wide area network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-constabulary.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wide Area Network (WAN) Services for Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies.
Related topics
Topics related to Wide Area Network (WAN) Services for Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,113£205.6bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
