Awarded contract
TRN 23-007 - Vehicle Maintenance - Belfast Region (DAC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rockmount Vehicle Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 302,280
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
TRN 23-007 - Vehicle Maintenance - Belfast Region (DAC) Lot 1: TRN 23-007 - Vehicle Maintenance - Belfast Region (DAC)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 September 2023
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
- 50113000 · Repair and maintenance services of buses
- 50113200 · Bus maintenance services
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
98 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRN 23-007 - Vehicle Maintenance - Belfast Region (DAC).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TRN 23-007 - Vehicle Maintenance - Belfast Region (DAC), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
BuyersCountValue
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
