Awarded contract

Trane Chillers Maintenance Contract Renewal 2023

Details

Supplier(s)
Trane (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 215,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
15 August 2023

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh has appointed Trane UK Ltd for an operational and maintenance agreement for critical cooling plant across the University. Trane are the manufacturer and are the only supplier that can deliver the maintenance of the chillers. Lot 1: The University of Edinburgh has appointed Trane UK Ltd for an operational and maintenance agreement for critical cooling plant across the University. Trane are the manufacturer and are the only supplier that can deliver the maintenance of the chillers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Trane Chillers Maintenance Contract Renewal 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Trane Chillers Maintenance Contract Renewal 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.