TC1157 - Manchester Art Gallery and Queens Park Conservation Studios Collection Moves Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M & G Transport & Technical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 196,151
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council is prepared to receive tenders for Manchester Art Gallery and\r Queens Park Conservation Studios Collection Move Programme which will be subject to the\r information, specification and tender package enclosed.\r \r The Contract period will be a period of 2 years from the date of contract award.\r \r The successful tenderer will work with us over the next 2 years to undertake a series of six\r collection moves to facilitate building and storage improvements at Manchester Art Gallery\r and Queens Park conservation Studios.\r Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents via the on-line portal by 11am on 24 May 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1157 - Manchester Art Gallery and Queens Park Conservation Studios Collection Moves Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
