Purchase of Small Hatchback Vehicles for British Forces Cyprus
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 100,100
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- Published
- 18 August 2023
- Submission
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purchase of small hatchback vehicles for British Forces Cyprus: 2023/24 - 7 vehicles Deliveries must be made by 31 March 2024 and commercial delivery to BFC within the Republic of Cyprus must be available. Full tender documents can be found at www.contracts.mod.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 September 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Small Hatchback Vehicles for British Forces Cyprus.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
