Expired contract
Public affairs, advocacy & media relations services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lodestone Oxford Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,500
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 17 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Public affairs, advocacy & media relations services Additional information: THIS IS NOT A CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public affairs, advocacy & media relations services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Public affairs, advocacy & media relations services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
