PS23140 - RAF147/2223 - Evaluation of EEF8-9 and Acceleration Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Technopolis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 299,850
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 14 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS. Brief Description of Requirement This project will comprise two discrete evaluations for two programmes in the Net Zero Innovation Portfolio (NZIP) by The Department of Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) under one contract. There will be two programmes included in this evaluation: - Energy Entrepreneurs' Fund Phases 8 & 9 - Acceleration Support Services The evaluations for EEF 8-9 and Acceleration Support Services should be discrete and result in two separate sets of outputs. Programme background The Net Zero Innovation Portfolio The Net Zero Innovation Portfolio (NZIP) is a £1 billion fund, announced in the Ten Point Plan for a green industrial revolution, to accelerate the commercialisation of low-carbon technologies, systems and business models in power, buildings, and industry. The Net Zero Innovation Portfolio provides funding for low-carbon technologies and systems. Decreasing the costs of decarbonisation, the Portfolio will help enable the UK to end its contribution to climate change.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2023
- Completed: Award published14 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23140 - RAF147/2223 - Evaluation of EEF8-9 and Acceleration Support Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS23140 - RAF147/2223 - Evaluation of EEF8-9 and Acceleration Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
