Awarded contract

Marketing Services Outside The UK: GCC

Details

Topic
Marketing services
Published
16 August 2023

Tender description

HCC requires suppliers who can provide support services to HCC in the context of HCC’s export development initiatives in the Gulf Cooperation Council Countries Region (GCC). Examples of the support services which may be required in relation to this tender are: Planning and delivery of market development plans, Planning and delivery of key account promotional programmes (separate budget), Identifying and facilitating new market opportunities for HCC, Providing market information and intelligence to HCC, Support ongoing liaison between Welsh red meat exporting companies and relevant companies and agencies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hybu Cig Cymru-Meat Promotion Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing Services Outside The UK: GCC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.