Closed tender

HUTH/23/214 - THE PROVISION OF GRITTING AND AD-HOC SNOW CLEARANCE SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Road-maintenance materials
Published
14 August 2023
Submission
11 September 2023

Tender description

CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF GRITTING AND AD-HOC SNOW CLEARANCE SERVICES. IF YOU WISH TO SUBMIT A BID PLEASE REGISTER ON THE DUE NORTH PROACTIS PORTAL https://procontract.due-north.com YOU WILL BE ABLE TO ACCESS THE TENDER DOCUMENTS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 September 2023

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44113900 · Road-maintenance materials
  • 44113910 · Winter-maintenance materials
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

98 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HUTH/23/214 - THE PROVISION OF GRITTING AND AD-HOC SNOW CLEARANCE SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.