Expired contract
Future High Street Fund Project - Designer & Preparation of Tender Documents for Highway Maintenance Term Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Project Centre Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 15 August 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Future High Street Fund Project - Designer & Preparation of Tender Documents for Highway Maintenance Term Contract Keywords: Designer
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
