CR: Foster Care: Delivery Partner/Consultant- CFN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MUTUAL VENTURES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 996,554.97
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 16 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We required a delivery partner to work alongside us and the sector to provide challenge, independent oversight and support to LAs in relation to foster care recruitment support hubs, to ensure that this programme results in real, lasting change. The delivery partner would provide oversight of the project and leverage regional working at a senior strategic level to establish regional working patterns. The purpose of a delivery partner is to provide appropriate levels of both challenge and support to LAs to ensure new ways of working are embedded, as well as gathering and sharing insights between groups of LAs on approaches, successes and challenges to bring shared learning to the regions taking part in this programme nationally and inform DfE policy development. We ran this competition using RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot 7. This means that only those who were on the Commercial Agreement Lot 7 could submit a bid in response to the published contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2023
- Completed: Award published16 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CR: Foster Care: Delivery Partner/Consultant- CFN.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
