CA12593 - Invitation to Tender for Harleston Sancroft Secondary Phase Toilet Renovation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRUCE TOWERS AND SONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 37,366.16
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 17 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of Harleston Sancroft Secondary Phase to renovate an existing washroom area and ensuring they are gender neutral. The works can be undertaken during term time however site set up must occur during a holiday to ensure a smooth transition for the pupils. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12593. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12593 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2023
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12593 - Invitation to Tender for Harleston Sancroft Secondary Phase Toilet Renovation.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
