Awarded contract

Award of Sandwiches and Associated Products (Mini-Comp)

Details

Value
GBP 63,255
Duration
4 years
Topic
Prepared sandwiches
Published
17 August 2023

Tender description

New College Lanarkshire require the delivery of daily sandwiches to our Coatbridge campus (ML5 3LS) with ad-hoc buffet platters for Coatbridge Campus (ML5 3LS), Motherwell Campus (ML1 2TX) and Cumbernauld Campus (G67 1HU). The provision will be required to be in place for the new academic year, 21st August 2023 through to July 2024. The College will be closed for holiday periods during the academic terms where there may be a reduced catering requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15811511 · Prepared sandwiches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Sandwiches and Associated Products (Mini-Comp).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.