Awarded contract

Award of CE-07-23-MC - Data Network Platform (WAN) Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 3,911,270
Duration
10 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 August 2023

Tender description

CE-07-23-MC - Data Network Platform (WAN) Replacement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of CE-07-23-MC - Data Network Platform (WAN) Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.