Awarded contract

1557 Provision of Legal Services for NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB

Details

Value
GBP 1,334,330
Duration
5 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
18 August 2023

Tender description

NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB invited competitive offers under the CCS RM6240 - Lot 2a for the provision of Legal services which include but are not limited to the giving of advice, the drafting of agreements or instruments and the conduct of proceedings with any proprietary or preliminary work relating thereto, concerning any interest of the ICB arising out of or connected with the areas of law identified below. The areas of law below are as defined within the legal specialisms of the CCS RM6240 Framework agreement and will form the contract requirement. 2(i) Property and Construction 2(iii) Child Law 2(iv) Court of Protection 2(vi) Debt Recovery 2(vii) Planning & Environment 2(viii) Licensing 2(ix) Litigation / Dispute Resolution 2(xi) Intellectual Property 2(xii) Employment 2(xiii) Healthcare 2(xiv) Primary Care 2(xv) Mental Health Law The Contract is for an initial Period of 3 years with the option to extend for further 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1557 Provision of Legal Services for NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1557 Provision of Legal Services for NHS Derby and Derbyshire ICB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.