Awarded contract
TD1700 - Maintenance of CCTV enforcement solutions for parking and traffic contraventions
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- INTELLISCAPE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 814,506.42
- Duration
- 17 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 7 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance of CCTV enforcement solutions for parking and traffic contraventions. VEAT notice (costs of change mean no competition). Option to extend for a further two years subject to business needs, budget and satisfactory performance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Award published7 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2037
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD1700 - Maintenance of CCTV enforcement solutions for parking and traffic contraventions.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
